durga puja helpline numbers telephone telephone durga puja helpline numbers
Behala Pujas
Central Kolkata Pujas
North Kolkata Pujas
South Kolkata Pujas
East Kolkata Pujas
Salt Lake Pujas
Howrah Pujas
Other Zone(s) Pujas

 
Emergency Helpline Numbers, Kolkata, West Bengal

Emergency / Important
HELPLINE NUMBERS

-: General Helpline Numbers :-
Police 100
Fire Brigade 101
Ambulance 102
-: Police Helpline Numbers :-
Lalbazar Police Station 033-22143230 / 3024
Jadavpur Police Station 9433918327
West Bengal Control Room 22215486, 22215415
Park Street Police Station 22268321, 22832100
Burrabazar Police Station 2268 7554 / 3802
Gariahat Police Station 2486 3702 / 3703
Alipore Police Station 24791021, 24080100
Airport Police Station 25118292
Police Commisoner Office 22256060
Traffic Control Room 22143644 / 5000
-: Blood Bank Helpline Numbers :-
Central Blood Bank 033-23510620, 23510619
Life Care Medical Services 22444940
Hemophilia Society Blood Bank 24163739
Bhoruka Blood Bank 22449619
-: Hospital Helpline Numbers :-
B.M.Birla Heart Research Centre 24567001, 24567005
Belle View Nursing Home 22472321, 22477473
Calcutta Hospital and Medical Research 24791805, 24567700
Calcutta Medical College 22414904, 22414901
Kothari Medical Centre & Research Institute 24792561, 24567050
Medicare Clinic Pvt. Ltd. 26381778, 26389237
N.R.S. Medical College and Hospital 22443217, 22443212
Peerless Hospital 24622462, 24622394
R.G. Kar Medical College & Hospital 25557656, 25557676
R.K.M. Seva Pratisthan (Sishu Mangal) 24753638, 24753636
S.S.K.M. Hospital (P.G.) 22236026, 22236242
Wellesley Clinic 22174991
Woodland 24567076, 24567079
-: Fire Station Helpline Numbers :-
Head Office 033-22440101
033-22440163 / 0170 / 6164
Behala 24672085
Baishnabghata 24360685
Central Avenue / Cossipore 22414545, 22414546
Dum Dum 25514309
Kalighat 22440101
Salt Lake 23575293
Canal West 23508898
Tollygunge 24115393
-: Ambulance Helpline Numbers :-
Dhanwantary 24495594
Relief Medical Services 24754169
Healthcare 24150600
St. Johns Ambulance (H.Q.) 9830023653, 033-24863926
Lifecare Medical Services 24754628
-: Electricity Helpline Numbers :-
CESC High Tension Helpline 033-22259157
CESC Low Tension Helpline 9163398839
CESC Fault reporting 22373161
CESC South Kolkata 24663161
CESC North Kolkata 25568606
West Bengal State Electricity Board Control Room 23591896
West Bengal State Electricity Board 033-23591915
-: Railway Helpline Numbers :-
Howrah Station, Main Enquiry 1310 / 1331 / 26602217 (New Complex)
Sealdah Station, Main Enquiry 033-23503535 (PNT)
G.R.P. Howrah 033-26413508
G.R.P. Sealdah 033-23503940 / 033-23527573
Eastern Railways Reservation 136, 137, 138
Reservation (South Eastern) 22480257
General Manager (Eastern Railway) 22207596
Assistant Commercial Manager (Fairlie) 22202201
General Manager (S. E. Railway) 24393532
Assistant Commercial Manager of S.E. Railway (Reservation) 22489494
-: Women Helpline Numbers :-
Women P.S. Asansol, Asansol-Durgapur 0341-2255646
Women P.S. Chinsurah, Hooghly 033-26802241
Women P.S. Krishnanagar, Nadia 03472-227307
Women P.S. Siliguri, Siliguri 0353-2663885
Women P.S. Jhargram, Paschim Medinipur 03221-257152
Women P.S. Contai, Purba Medinipur 03220-257100
Women P.S. Howrah, Howrah 033-26372637
Women P.S. Barasat, North 24 Parganas 033-25846628
Women P.S. Baruipur, South 24 Parganas 033-24330048
Women P.S. Jalpaiguri 03561 - 224516
Women P.S. Suri, Birbhum 03462 - 255521
Women P.S. Burdwan 0342 - 2569372
Women P.S. Serampore, Hooghly 033 - 26622238
Women P.S. English Bazar, Malda 03512 - 220398
Women P.S. Diamondharbour, South 24 Parganas 03174 - 257100
Women P.S. Barrackpore, Barrackpore 033 - 25923040
Women P.S. Medinipur, Paschim Medinipur 03222 - 275716
Women P.S. Purulia, Purulia 03252 - 223562
Women P.S. Bankura, Bankura 8001215215
Women P.S. Coochbehar, Coochbehar 03582 - 222054
Women P.S. Raiganj, Uttar Dinajpur 03523 - 242085
Women P.S. Arambag, Hooghly 9830355880
Women P.S.  Uluberia, Howrah Rural 033 - 2661 - 0100
Women P.S. Durgapur, ADPC 0343 - 2606666
Women P.S. Berhampur, Murshidabad 03482 - 257087
Women P.S. Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur 03522 - 271933
Women P.S. Bidhannagar 8017995003
Women P.S. Darjeeling, Darjeeling 9083270427
Women P.S. Kharagpur, Paschim Medinipur 03222 - 255967
Women P.S. Haldia, Purba Medinipur 9083269721, 7797214057
Women P.S. Bongaon, North 24 Parganas 03215 - 255159
Women P.S. Ranaghat, Nadia 03473 - 215101
Women P.S. Khatra, Bankura 03243 - 256221
Women P.S. Raghunathpur, Purulia 03251 - 255230
Women P.S. Canning, South 24 Parganas 90519 - 84100
-: Other Helpline Numbers :-
Kolkata Municipality 1600333375
Calcutta Electric Supply 2237 3161-64
Water 2237 3161-64
Gas leaks (LPG emergency service) North / Central: 2241 5363 / 5787 / 5579
South: 2411 8718 / 3792
Telephone Office 2220 0877
Telephone Office – Complaint Dial exchange code and 2198
G.P.O. 22201451, 22105899
All India Radio 22489131
Doordarshan Kendra 24737441
Custom’s Office (Strand Rd) 2220-4331
Passport Office 22554893, 22554762, 22254084
Removal of dead animals 22445112
Chief Minister of West Bengal 22145555 (O), : 22145588 (O), FAX 22145480
E-mail: m@wb.gov.in
Office of Chief Secretary 2214 5858
E-mail: chiefsec@wb.gov.in
 
Durga Puja Parikrama

Durga Puja is celebrated in West Bengal since the period of...

One of the most awaited festival of West Bengal is Durga...

As the competitive world had ushered in the new millennium...


-: Puja Recipes :-
sweets
cuisine
-: Celebrate Puja :-
Disclaimer Note: Neither we nor the puja organisers hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective website / puja website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, puja and puja organisers information. We are constantly extending our support to viewers who may face difficulties in finding the detail of the respective puja / puja organisers. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.








images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images images
Top